Embryo 0.0

NameTimeGame Version
1fadedparadox39.21960.3
2Crob39.47150.3
3Commersrus41.85740.3
4Croze48.51460.3
5Hanzax51.80650.3
6Jackrabbit54.67960.225
7ImplixGG54.99110.3
8Barrington57.9950.225
9rdsqc2259.5030.3
10Raz3or66.72810.3
11Varanas67.78980.3
12DJWetBeatz77.26730.3
13Iceman79.49550.3
14BulletBill81.14880.22
15MrOtton82.71650.3
16Steffen89.14480.22
17neb_thims91.0560.225
18DISHTY91.56990.22
19SolarLune91.61170.3
20Anton92.17770.3
21Mechwolf3094.33270.3
22Tonjevic94.81610.3
23Gaer495.79170.3
24SteelRaven7101.2680.3
25fuse101.850.22
26xXGr4v1tyXx103.3890.3
27Saedz105.2210.3
28Tsuwraith105.6540.3
29Jade-kami106.7690.3
30Blufalc30107.5790.225

12 comments

Crob's picture
By Crob
4 years 43 weeks ago

buy it

just buy fraps, it's the best for game recording by far. And you will use it forever.

By fadedparadox
4 years 44 weeks ago

Fraps doesn't want to

Fraps demo only give me 30 sec to record D:. I'll try to find an alternative to fraps

Crob's picture
By Crob
4 years 44 weeks ago

oh jeez

wow man, that is an insane time. I hope you recorded that one.

By fadedparadox
4 years 44 weeks ago

NO more terror

It was so hard to get this time, my ears heard countless roars from that dragon thingy.

Jackrabbit's picture
By Jackrabbit
5 years 2 days ago

BARELY MADE IT!

I really liked this boss battle, and it took me a hell of a lot longer than most levels, I got really scared when I saw that I couldn't actually use the blade on the... the seahorse?.. I panicked and dashed away only to find out that dashing was its weakness.
Great battle and I hope there will be more boss battles like this in the future!

Barrington's picture
By Barrington
5 years 19 weeks ago

This is how you beat Embryo in under 60 seconds.

I captured a video of me defeating Embryo in under 60 seconds, Rob asked me to put it here so take a look.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fq_eSkeW0gg&feature=youtu.be

Barrington's picture
By Barrington
5 years 19 weeks ago

Under 60 achieved

Hahaha indeed, I still suck at the regular stages though.

Crob's picture
By Crob
5 years 19 weeks ago

Under 60 achieved

ho ho hooo, ahead of the world by 13 seconds

Barrington's picture
By Barrington
5 years 19 weeks ago

Beat Under 60 seconds

Okay, its possible.

Crob's picture
By Crob
5 years 20 weeks ago

Beat in Under 60 Seconds

Hmmmm, you're getting pretty close there...

Barrington's picture
By Barrington
5 years 20 weeks ago

Beat in Under 60 seconds?

I think it is possible.

BulletBill's picture
By BulletBill
5 years 23 weeks ago

Beat in Under 60 seconds?

Some said it's possible to beat in under a minute...